Participants

Last update: June 11, 2024.

  • Onur Agirseven (Turkey/USA).
    • Talk: Grid-Based Graphs, Linear Realizations, and the Buratti-Horak-Rosa Conjecture.
  • Angela Aguglia (Politecnico di Bari, Italy).
    • Talk: On regular sets of affine type in finite Desarguesian planes and related codes.
  • Nour Alnajjarine (University of Rijeka, Croatia).
    • Talk: Linear Systems of Conics over Finite Fields.
  • Víctor Álvarez (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • Andrés Armario (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • Santiago Barrera Acevedo (La Trobe University, Australia).
    • Talk: Cocyclic Two-Circulant Core Hadamard Matrices.
  • Marco Buratti (Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy).
    • Invited talk: Additive combinatorial designs.
  • Asier del Cid (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain).
  • Manuel Ceballos (Universidad Loyola, Spain).
    • Talk: New advances on graph families associated with graphicable algebras.
  • Robert Craigen (Universty of Manitoba, Canada).
    • Talk: Dimension of affine classes.
  • Dean Crnković (University of Rijeka, Croatia).
    • Talk: Constructing doubly even self-dual codes from Hadamard matrices.
  • James Davis (University of Richmond, USA).
    • Talk: New Spence Difference Sets.
  • José Miguel Díaz-Báñez (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
    • Invited popular talk: Mathematics and Flamenco: An Unexpected Partnership.
  • Ronan Egan (Dublin City University, Ireland).
    • Talk: Hadamard matrices in centraliser algebras of monomial representations.
  • Raúl Falcón (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • Giovanni Falcone (University of Palermo, Italy).
    • Talk: On the additive embedding of PG(2,q) into AG(3,q).
  • María Dolores Frau (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • Domingo Gómez-Pérez (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain).
    • Talk: On the combinatorial properties of shrinking sequences.
  • Manuel González-Regadera (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
    • Talk: Critical sets based on non-trivial autoparatopisms of Latin squares.
  • Félix Gudiel (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • María Belén Güemes (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
  • Aslihan Gür (Gebze Technical University, Turkey).
  • Jaime Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Universidad de Cantabria, Spain).
    • Invited talk: Local permutation polynomials and Latin hypercubes.
  • Toru Hasunuma (Tokushima University, Japan).
    • Talk: Exponentiation of Graphs.
  • Stephen Humphries (Brigham Young University, USA).
    • Talk: Schur rings over  Sp(n,2) and multiplicity one subgroups.
  • Laura Johnson (University of St. Andrews, UK).
    • Talk: New cyclic PBIBD(2)s obtained using finite field cyclotomic.
  • Vladislav Kabanov (Krasovskii Institute of Mathematics and Mechanics, Russia).
    • Talk: Strongly regular graphs decomposable into divisible design graph and Delsarte clique.
  • Michael Kinyon (University of Denver, USA).
    • Talk: Loops with squares in two nuclei.
  • Daniel Kotlar (Tel-Hai College, Israel).
    • Talk: On Latin Young Diagrams.
  • Ilias Kotsireas (Wilfrid Laurier University, Canada).
    • Invited talk: 130+ years of the Hadamard conjecture.
  • Vedran Krčadinac (University of Zagreb, Croatia).
    • Talk: On mosaics of designs.
  • Lorenzo Mella (Universidy of Modena and Reggio Emilia, Italy).
    • Talk: On the Hadamard multiary quasigroup product.
  • Francesca Merola (Roma Tre University, Italy).
    • Talk: Additive Graph Decompositions
  • Vedrana Mikulić Crnković (University of Rijeka, Croatia).
    • Talk: Regular digraphs and related linear codes.
  • Inés Mora Caro (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
    • Talk: Some results on Graphic Topology defined on Tournaments.
  • Anamari Nakic (University of Zagreb, Croatia).
    • Talk: Hadamard Partitioned Difference Families.
  • Miguel Ángel Navarro-Pérez (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain).
    • Talk: Linearly equivalent flag codes.
  • Anita Pasotti (Università degli Studi di Brescia, Italy).
    • Invited talk: Graphs with prescribed edge-lengths: open problems and new results.
  • Valentina Pepe (Sapienza Università di Roma, Italy).
    • Talk: On the maximum field of linearity of linear sets.
  • Sibel Özkan (Gebze Technical University, Turkey).
    • Talk: Complete Solutions to the Uniform Hamilton-Waterloo Problem.
  • Lucija Relić (University of Zagreb, Croatia).
    • Talk: On designs of degree 3.
  • María Pastora Revuelta (Universidad de Sevilla, Spain).
    • Talk: Determining exact values of 4-color-off-diagonal generalized Schur numbers.
  • Miguel Sales Cabrera (Universidad de Alicante, Spain).
    • Talk: Direct product group codes and derived quantum codes.
  • Valentino Smaldore (Università degli Studi di Padova, Italy).
    • Talk: Hemisystems and Strongly Regular Graphs.
  • Patrick Solé (Aix-Marseille University, France).
    • Invited talk: Hadamard matrices and spherical designs.
  • Andrea Švob (University of Rijeka, Croatia).
    • Invited talk: Some constructions of strongly regular graphs and digraphs.
  • Sophie Toulouse (Université Paris 13, France).
    • Talk: Alphabet reduction pairs of tables.
  • Stefan Trandafir (Simon Fraser University, Canada).
    • Talk: Contextual configurations.
  • Ivona Traunkar (University of Rijeka, Croatia).
    • Talk: LCD codes related to some combinatorial structures.
  • Ian Wanless (Monash University, Australia).
    • Invited talk: Subsquares of Latin squares.
  • Akihiro Yamamura (Akita University, Japan).
    • Talk: Graphs of Latin Regular Hexahedra.
  • Fatih Yetgin (Gebze Technical University, Turkey).
    • Talk: On Some Cases on the Directed Uniform Hamilton-Waterloo Problem.
  • Qing Xiang (Southern University of Science and Technology, China).
    • Talk: Storage Codes on Triangle-Free Graph.